- Fern Hill ES
- Staff
2023-2024 Staff List
-
* All email addresses are the staff member’s username followed by @wcasd.net
-
Principal: Dr. Jennifer Southmayd, Ed. D. (email: jsouthmayd)
Secretary: Mrs. Jeannette Zoretic (email: jzoretic)
Office/Library Assistant: Mrs. Stacy Spiegel (sspiegel)KINDERGARTEN
Ms. Liz Greim (email: egreim)
Mrs. Devon Miller (email: dmiller2)/ LTS Miss Brooke Matonti (email: bmatonti)
Mrs. Linda Trembath (email: ltrembath)
Ms. Erin Hadfield (email: ehadfield)GRADE 1
Mrs. Tawana Rivera (email: trivera)
Mrs. Heather Garvey (email: hgarvey)
Mrs. Christine Letrinko (email: cletrinko)
GRADE 2
Miss Amelia Sisko (email: asisko)
Mrs. Erin Jordan (email: ejordan)
Mrs. Mercy Mize (email: mmize)
Ms. Casey Kohlbrenner (email: ckohlbrenner)GRADE 3
Mrs. Lisa Adams (email: ladams)
Mrs. Michele Stang (email: mstang)
Mrs. Kelly Boris (email: kboris)GRADE 4
Ms. Katelyn Kelly (email: kkelly2)
Mrs. Debrah Wilson (email: dwilson)
Mrs. Alexis Kubovsak (email: akubovsak)GRADE 5
Mrs. Stephanie Cullen (email: scullen)
Ms. Abigail Buckley (email: abuckley1)
Mrs. Katelyn (Stout) Zarr (email: kstout)LEARNING SUPPORT
Mrs. Erica Varrasse - LTS (K-2) (email: avarrasse)
Miss Alyssa Morin (4-5) (email: amorin)
Mrs. Lindsey Phillips (3-4) (email: lphilips)
Miss Jamie Puglielli (AS) (email: jpuglielli)
Miss Laura Ebert (AS) (email: lebert)GIFTED RESOURCE TEACHER
Mrs. Rebekah Ulmer (rulmer1)
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
Mrs. Ashley Vanegas (email: avanegas)
ART
Mrs. Jenna Russell (email: jrussell1)
LIBRARIAN
Mr. Matthew Bloome (email: mbloome)
MUSIC
Mrs. Jenna Gruber - General Music/Chorus (email: jgruber)
Mr. Connor Nixdorf - Orchestra (email: cnixdorf)
Ms. Lauren Letherland-Instrumental/Band (email: lletherland)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mr. Michael Usilton (email: musilton)READING SPECIALISTS
Mrs. Katie Spratt (email: kspratt)
Mrs. Kim Parise (email: kparise)
Mrs. Lauren Poggi (email: lpoggi)
-
GUIDANCE
Mrs. Alex Stefano (email: astefano)
NURSE
Mrs. Brittany Garraty (email: bgarraty)
ELL
Mrs. Christine Miller (email: cmiller1)
Mrs. Maryann Heckenberger (email: mheckenberger)
SPEECH & LANGUAGE
Ms. Melinda Benson (email: mbenson)
CASEWORKER
Mrs. Lisa Baker (email: lbaker)BUILDING SUBSTITUTES
Mrs. Leigh DiFerdinando
Miss Blaise Cugini
Miss Jenna Parke
Mrs. Michele SalterINSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS
Mrs. Beth Collins
Mrs. Betty Farrell
Mrs. Melissa Goodfellow
Mrs. Dina Mulhern
Mrs. Pat Profili
Mrs. Alka Shrivastava
Miss Serena Bell
Miss Jessica Coll
Miss Cheyanne Drake
Miss Nyasia Lockman
Mrs. Tarra Love
Miss Cierra Manuel
Mrs. Katie Nelson
Miss Cianie Pipkin
Ms. Denise Redman
Miss Alyssa Rhodes
Mrs. Beth Smith
Miss Love Tarnue
TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATE
Mrs. Maura Abrahams (email: mabrahams)
PSYCHOLOGIST
Ms. Megan Turner (email: mturner1)
PT
Mrs. Samantha Gentile (email: sgentile)OT
Miss Emily Kelly (email: ekelly)CUSTODIAL DEPT.
Ms. Nina Opio (Head Custodian) (email: copio)
Mrs. Nancy Perez (email: nperez)
Mr. Darius James (email: djames)
Miss Taylor Snyder (email: tsnyder)