2020-2021 Staff List

  • * All email addresses are the staff member’s username followed by @wcasd.net

    Name (Last, First) email@wcasd.net Department
    Faculty    
    Annunziato, Kim kannunziato Health
    Ascareggi, James jascareggi Adaptive Physical Education
    Atkins, John jnatkins Science
    Bailey, Kara kbailey English
    Beatty, Chris cbeatty Gifted Resource
    Bergey, Heather hbergey Health/P.E.
    Berkes, Andrew aberkes Physical Education
    Blair, Becky rblair English
    Boggs, Leigh lboggs Math
    Bowman, Elizabeth ebowman English
    Boyd, Denise dboyd Chorus
    Brandon, Lee lbrandon1 Math
    Busch, Maggie mbusch Spanish
    Cantwell, Desiree dcantwell  Art
    Clauser, Nicole nclauser  Social Studies
    Corcoran, Kathleen kcorcoran ELL
    Cosgrove, Heather hcosgrove  Art
    Crilley, Danielle dcrilley  Math
    Curay-Cramer, Michele mcuray-cramer  English
    Dela Cruz, Melody  mdelacruz French 
    de Zeeuw, Kristen kdezeeuw Math
    Diffendall, Cindy cdiffendall Social Studies
    Doran, Megan mdoran  Science
    Dougherty, Stefanie sdougherty2  Special Ed.
    Dumas, Michael mdumas Tech Ed.
    Dummeldinger, Matt mdummeldinger Math
    Ellis, Ann aellis Chorus 
    Ellis, Dan dellis1 Social Studies
    Estrada, Sally sestrada  Math
    Evans, Sean sevans1  Special Ed.
    Fagan, Kathi kfagan  Special Ed.
    Fash, Sean sfash Reading
    Ferguson, Jeff jferguson  Math
    Fosco, Peter pfosco  Social Studies
    Fuguet, Laura lfuguet  Occupational Therapist
         
    Gendall, Lauren lgendall  Science
    Gonzalez, Kolby kgonzalez  Social Studies
    Haggerty, Amberlee ahaggerty  English
    Hallinan, Mary Grace  mhallinan Special Ed.
    Hoffman, Mitch mhoffman  Social Studies
    Hoopes-Myers, Megan mhoopesmyers  Math
    Jenkins, Steve sjenkins  English
    Kernaghan, Grant gkernaghan  Social Studies
         
    Kimberling, Doug dkimberling  Science 
    Kleinert, Susan skleinert  Reading
    Kummerer, Gabby gkummerer  Science 
    Lagioia, Lorenz llagioia  Italian 
    Liebsch, Kevin kliebsch  Reading
    Linstra, Joelle jlinstra  Special Ed.
    Lockhart, Nicole nlockhart  Reading
    Lorback, Denise dlorback  Health/P.E.
    Madiro, Carla cmadiro  Spanish
    Mashbitz, Jeffrey jmashbitz  Math
    McDaid, James jmcdaid Science
    McElvenny, Linda lmcelvenny  Computer Science
    Mongeluzi, Sharon smongeluzi  Reading
    Moore, Megan mmoore  Art
    Morrow, Kelsey kmorrow  Computer Science
    Mullen, Amy amullen  Special Ed.
    O'Neill, Matt moneill  Physical Education
    Pedersen, Ken kpedersen  Science
    Perlmutter, Ben bperlmutter  Physical Education
    Phethean, Theresa tphethean  Reading
    Quinn, Chris gquinn  Classroom Music
    Ranere, Dana dranere  Spanish
    Rathman, Ashley arathman  Science
    Rehrig, Zachary  zrehrig Spanish 
    Rosenberger, Connie crosenberger  Library
    Sabogal, Sarah ssabogal  Science
    Santry, Heather hsantry  Family Consumer Sci.
    Schell, Megan mschell  Special Ed.
    Shafman, Liz eshafman  Orchestra 
    Shollenberger, Kyle kshollenberger  Band
    Squeri, Diane dsqueri  Reading
    Stolnis, Megan mstolnis Special Ed.
    Sweeney, Mary msweeney  Latin
    Virgilio, Samuel svirgilio  Math/Athletic Manager
    Weaver, Tara tweaver  English
    West, Michelle mwest  ELL
    Wildermuth, Tim twildermuth  Math
    Yost, Loralynne lyost  Social Studies/Reading
         
         
    Office Staff    
    DeMarco, Carol cdemarco 6th Grade Counselor
    Behlin, Akieda abehlin 7th Grade Counselor
    Roesener, Stephanie sroesener 8th Grace Counselor 
    Bratton, Heather hbratton Guidance Counselor
    Bloch, Allison abloch School Psychologist
    Hill, Shanyse shill Attendance Secretary
    DiAntonio, Joseph jdiantonio Principal/6th Grade
    DiLiberto, Dana ddiliberto Nurse
        Assistant Principal Secretary
    Sullivan, Ashley asullivan1 Caseworker
    Matilla, Philip pmatilla Asst. Principal/7th Grade
    Maxwell, Judy-Kay jkmaxwell Asst. Principal/8th Grade
    Benek, Allison abenek Instructional Assistant 
    Boggs, Clayton cboggs Instructional Assistant
    Craig, Shelly scraig Resource Room
    Edmunds, Jaimie PMStech_support Technology Support 
    Grab, Laurie lgrab ELL Support
    MacKenzie, JeanMarie jmackenzie Life Skills Classroom Support
    Piltz, Patricia ppiltz 1:1 Instructional Support
         
    Custodial Staff    
    Allen, Kevin kallen Night Custodian
    Bowers, Nelson nbowers Head Custodian
    Bullock, Robert rbullock Night Custodian
    Rodriguez, David drodriguez Day Custodian
    Gomez, Maria mgomezarzeta Night Custodian
    Hite, Buddy  bhite  Night Custodian