- Penn Wood ES
- Our Team
2022-2023 Staff List
-
2023-2024
Staff List* All email addresses are the staff member’s username followed by @wcasd.net *
Principal: Michael Garvin, Ed.D, email: mgarvin
Secretary: Kathy Oswald, email: koswald
Office/Library Assistant: Gillian Armstrong, email: garmstrongKindergarten
- Lauren Hamblin, email: lhamblin
- Kim Russell, email: krussell
- Anne Salvitti, email: asalvitti
- Patti Scully, (Kindergarten Instructional Assistant), email: pscully
1st Grade
- Laura Archambault, email: larchambault
- Beth Brunnquell, email: ebrunnquell
- Tina Lamphere, email: clamphere
2nd Grade Team
- Caroline Davis, email: cdavis
- Jen Greene, email: jgreene1 Twitter: @Dr_GreeneWrites
- Kianna Pollard, email: kpollard
3rd Grade Team
- Janessa Fisher, email: jfisher2
- Jen Quinn, email: jquinn
- Allie Thompson, email: athompson1
- Diane Treon, email: dtreon
4th Grade Team
- Katie Kirkland, email: kkirkland
- Michelle Santangelo, email: msantangelo
- Josh Williams, email: jjwilliams
5th Grade Team
- Brian Cermignano, email: bcermignano
- Anna Jackson, email: ajackson
- Liz Santangelo, email: esantangelo
Special Subject Teachers
Art: Sara McLoone, email: smcloone
General Music: Mike Roman, email: mroman Twitter: @MRomanPWE
Band Director: Alexander Gibboney, email: agibboney PWE & WTE Band Website
Strings Director: Madeline Hill, email: mhill2 PWE & WTE Orchestra Website
Physical Education: Rob Miller, email: rmiller3
Library: Pam Steines, email: psteines Twitter: @ElibraryPw
Library Assistant: Beth CollinsProfessional Support
Caseworker: Erin Crystle, email: ecrystle
ESL: Amy Payne, email: apayne
Gifted Education: Cindy Reichert, email: creichert
Instructional Coach: Cheryl Rude, email: crude
School Counselor: Delaney Kerr, email: dbowes Counseling Corner
Psychologist: Dalcinea Stanton, email: dstanton
Occupational Therapist: Tina Karpinski, email: tkarpinski
Physical Therapist: Cynthia O'Donnell, email: codonnell
Special Education
- Brianna Joseph, email: bjoseph
- Kristin MacFadden Ray, email: kray
- Jenn Mangold, email: jmangold
- Rachel Gardner, email: rgardner1
Learning Support Assistants
- Christine Hagan, email: chagan
Nurse: Amy Becker, email: abecker
Reading
- Caroline Avila, email: cavila
- Joanne Yoder, email: jyoder
Speech/Language Pathologist
- Peggy Fricker, email: mfricker
Technology Specialist: Michelle Harris, email: mharris
Custodial Staff
- Franklin Pollard - Head Custodian, email: fpollard
- Richard Nwarihi-Abalo, email: rnwarihiabalo
Building Substitutes
- Alexis Neri, email: aneri
- Katie Petrilak, email: kpetrilak
- Eve Francisco, email: efrancisco