2023-24 Staff List

  • *all email addresses are the staff member’s username followed by @wcasd.net


    Principal
    Kristen Bulgarelli, email: KBULGARELLI


    Secretary
    Terry Spranger, email: TSPRANGER

    Office/Library Assistant
    Kirsten Yantis, email: KYANTIS


    Custodial Staff
     Yenys Mundell - Head Custodian, email: YMUNDELL
     
    Kindergarten
     
    Mileeta Baxter, email: MBAXTER
    Mary Kate McGetrick, email: MMCGETRICK
    Tori Figueroa, email: VFIGUEROA
    Amanda Carulli, email: ACARULLI

    1st Grade Team 

    Jane Bryer, email: JBRYER 
    Morgan DeSimone, email: MDESIMONEGLOVER
    Ali Givey, email: AGIVEY
    Sydney Rice, email: SRICE

    2nd Grade Team 

    Tina Buckel, email: TBUCKEL
    Coleen Davis, email: CDAVIS2
    Jessica McKeever, email: JMCKEEVER
    Lisa McMahon, email: LMCMAHON

    3rd Grade Team

    Kayla Finch, email: KFINCH
    Sandy Harvey, email: SHARVEY
    Melanie Pizzi, email: MPIZZI
    Rebecca Rothemich, email: RROTHEMICH

    4th Grade Team

    John Dodson, email: JDODSON
    Jen Harper, email: JHARPER
    Dorothy Schaller, email: DSCHALLER

    5th Grade Team 

    Marcus Brown, email: MBROWN
    Samantha Harwood, email: SHARWOOD
    Jessica McCullough, email: JMCCULLOUGH

    Special Subject Teachers

    Art: Geena Teodecki, email: GTEODECKI
    General Music: James Klingler, email: JKLINGLER
    Band Director: Ken Fuette, email: KFUETTE
    Strings Director: Bill Binkley, email: WBINKLEY
    Physical Education: Julianna Ardire (Keown), email: JKEOWN
    Adaptive PE: Erica Seaman, email: ESEAMAN

    Library:
    Katie Carlin - Librarian, email: KCARLIN
    Ulese Cesarski - Library Assistant, email: UCESARSKI 

    School Counselor: Paul Starling, email: PSTARLING

    School Psychologist: Serena Callahan, email: SCALLAHAN

    Mental Health Advocate: Dana Busby (Mon - PM & Thurs), email: dbusby

    Nurse: Jacqueline Ruppert, email: JRUPPERT

    Occupational Therapist: Mary Adolf, email: MADOLF

    Speech: Katy Burton, email: KBURTON

    Physical Therapy: Sam Gentile (Thurs), email: SGENTILE 

    Caseworker: Lisa Baker (Mon/Thurs), email: LBAKER  

    ELD: 
    Kristen Delaney, email: KDELANEY
    Kristen Gaudiello, email: KGAUDIELLO

    Gifted Education: Kathleen Koberg, email: KKOBERG

    Instructional Coach: Ryan Kulesza, email: RKULESZA

    Autistic Support: 

    Mikayla Scully, email: MSCULLY
    Jillian Lisowski, email: JLISOWSKI
    Madeline Coady, email: MCOADY

    Special Education:

    Kelsey Glenn, email: KGLENN
    Sue Kelly, email: SKELLY
    Lisa Moncrief, email: LMONCRIEF

    Reading Specialists:

    Stacy Meredith, email: SMEREDITH
    Karen Celfo, email: KCELFO

    Instructional Assistants:

    Sue Hickey, email: SHICKEY
    Wendy Kirby, email: WKIRBY

    Technology Associate: Sue Piombino, email: SPIOMBINO

    Building Substitutes:

    Amanda Aungst, email: AAUNGST
    Thomas Friedgen-veitch, email: TFRIEDGENVEITCH

    Cafeteria Manager: Joann Lybrand, email: Lybrand-Joanne@aramark.com