2019-2020 Staff List

  • Principal
    Terri-Lynne Alston, email: TALSTON

    Secretary
    Terry Spranger, email: TSPRANGER

    Office/Library Assistant
    Kathy Nagorny, email: KNAGORNY

    Kindergarten 

    Mileeta Baxter, email: MBAXTER
    Mary Kate McGetrick, email: MMCGETRICK
    Nini McGlinchey, email: MMCGLINCHEY
    Kaitlyn McGoldrick, email: KMCGOLDRICK
    Cassie Brower, email: CBROWER

    1st Grade Team 

    Morgan DeSimone, email: MDESIMONEGLOVER
    Jean Sam, email: JSAM
    Kerri Turner, email: KTURNER
    Melissa Wright, email: MWRIGHT2

    2nd Grade Team 

    Tina Buckel, email: TBUCKEL
    Coleen Davis, email: CDAVIS2
    Ali Givey, email: AGIVEY
    Jessica McKeever, email: JMcKEEVER
    Lisa McMahon, email: LMCMAHON

    3rd Grade Team

    Sarah Croft, email: SCROFT
    Sandy Harvey, email: SHARVEY
    Bev Milowicki, email: BMILOWICKI
    Melanie Pizzi, email: MPIZZI

    4th Grade Team

    Carolyn McGaughey, email: CMCGAUGHEY
    Dorothy Schaller, email: DSCHALLER
    Nikolette Trofa, email: NTROFA

    5th Grade Team 

    Marcus Brown, email: MBROWN
    Kayla Finch, email: KFINCH
    Jessica Pezone, email: JPEZONE
    Jaqueline Pavlo, email: JPAVLO

    Special Subject Teachers

    Art: Dan Porter, email: DPORTER

    General Music: James Klingler, email: JKLINGLER

    Band Director: Ken Fuette, email: KFUETTE

    Strings Director: Bill Binkley, email: WBINKLEY

    Physical Education: Rob Miller, email: RMILLER3

    Adaptive PE (T/Th): Jim Ascareggi, email: JASCAREGGI

    Library:
    Tammy Taylor - Librarian, email: TTAYLOR
    Shelley Ricci - Library Aide (Days 1 & 3), email: SRICCI

    Professional Support 

    Caseworker: Margaret Nawn, email: MNAWN

    ESL: Carmen Pacheco, email: CPACHECO

    Gifted Education:
    Kathleen Koberg (Days 2 & 6), email: KKOBERG
    Susan Farrelly (Days 1 & 3), email: SFARRELLY

    Instructional Coach: Ryan Kulesza, email: RKULESZA

    Instructional Assistants:
    Cheri Gaudioso, email: CGAUDIOSO
    Sue Hickey, email: SHICKEY
    Ligi Joseph, email:LJOSEPH
    Hether Lee, email: HFATAL
    Mary Yoegel, email: MYOEGEL

    Kingdergarten Assistant: Wendy Kirby, email: WKIRBY

    Autistic Support: 
    Nicole Verbos (Grades K-2), email: NVERBOS
    Jillian Lisowski (Grades 3-5), email: JLISOWSKI

    Occupational Therapist: Mary Adolf, email: MADOLF

    Physical Therapist: Diane Dinan, email: DDINAN

    School Counselor: Paul Starling, email: PSTARLING

    Special Education:
    Lisa Moncrief, email: LMONCRIEF
    Rebecca Lambert, email: RLAMBERT
    Sue Kelly, email: SKELLY
    Tarrah Chafetz, email: TCHAFETZ

    Nurse: Vicki Grant, email: VGRANT

    Psychologist: Serena Calahan, email: SCALLAHAN

    Reading:
    Stacy Meredith, email: SMEREDITH
    Karen Alder, email: KALDER

    Speech: Katy LaRosa, email: KLAROSA

    Technology Associate: Sue Piombino, email: SPIOMBINO

    Building Substitutes:
    Victoria Figueroa, email: VFIGUEROA

    Custodial Staff
    Glenn Gray - Head Custodian, email: GGRAY
    Kyle Burns, email: KBURNS
    Earl Warren, email: EWARREN

    Cafeteria Manager: Laurie Schmidt, email: LSCHMIDT